Privacy

Privacy and Cookies Policy

CREATE Fertility provide a medical service to women and couples who are experiencing difficulties in becoming parents.

Our assisted reproductive technologies are backed by research and facilitated by world renowned scientists. Patient care and satisfaction is core to our mission.

At CREATE Fertility we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our website visitors. This Privacy Policy document (the "Policy") has been produced for your protection.

This Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site and how we use cookies on this website.

Our Policy is updated periodically and therefore we advise you to review this Policy regularly.

Data That We Collect

The operation of our website is essential for providing our services. It allows ‘us’ to explain to ‘you’ the options that are available for your fertility treatment.   

In providing this critical information we may collect and process the following data about you to enhance your website experience:

  • Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes web visit data, location data and other communication data such as your web browser.
  • Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register to be contacted, download a brochure or make a booking to attend an open day.
  • Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website.

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to enhance website experience. Cookies allow us to provide the most relevant information to our users in the best possible way.

We never give your details to third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods or services.

Storing Your Personal Data

We store your data within the United Kingdom on government level secure servers.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  • In the event that management and ownership of our organization changes.
  • Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  • To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third Party Links

We include links to third parties on our website. These links that we provide are in no way an endorsement or approval of that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. It is at your discretion to review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998, it is your right to access any information that we hold relating to you.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy and Cookies Policy via email at info@createfertility.co.uk.